The Lebanon Area Fair is guided by a board of volunteer directors and committee members, who meet monthly to plan the next year’s Fair. The Board welcomes public comments at the beginning of each meeting. To address the board, please email lebanonareafair@gmail.com.

Officers
Sue Werner, Chairman
Dan Siegel, Vice-Chairman
Alice Jones, Secretary
Russell Wolfe, Treasurer
Michelle Kaufman, Financial Secretary

Board Members
Harry Bachman, Wes Harding, Kirby Horst, Alan Hostetter, Rick Kleinfelter, Linda Krall, Mark Krall, Brian Kreider, Richard Kreider, Dana Lape, Dale Maulfair, Nadine Moore, Gretchen Oberst, Jennifer Balmer, Lorraine Royer, Jodi Dresch and Emily Summey

Committee Members

Apiary Sue Werner, Chairperson, Katie Werner, Rachel Siegel

Awards Sue Werner, Chairperson, Jennie Balmer, Emily Summey, Katie Werner

Barbecue Carol Kreider, Chairperson, Yvonne Balsbaugh, Richard Kreider, Phyllis Paine

Booths, Tabletops & Scrapbooks Gretchen Oberst, Chairperson

Catalog Katie Werner, Chairperson, Jennie Balmer, Rachel Siegel, Emily Summey, Sue Werner

Clothing Nancy Brinser, Chairperson

Commercial Exhibits & Food Vendors Michelle Kaufman, Chairperson, Joe Difava, Mark Krall, Nadine Moore, Russell Wolfe

Community Day Sue Werner, Chairperson, Ellen Anderson, Emily Summey, Tammy Reichart, Katie Werner

Dairy Dale Maulfair, Chairperson, Jennie Balmer, Paul Beiler, Barry Donmoyer, Dale Heagy, Bruce Heilinger, Shawn Hernley, Dale Himmelberger, Brad Hoover, Kirby Horst, Alan Hostetter, Jason Kline, Rick Krall, Lynn Schwenk, Kraig Sellers, Dave Smith

Dairy Beef Deb Tice, Chairperson, Laura Heilinger, Duane Nolt

Entertainment Russell Wolfe & Dana Lape, Co-Chairpersons, Alice Jones, Tom Jones, Michelle Kaufman, Nadine Moore, Katie Werner, Sue Werner, George Youngs

Evergreens Gretchen Oberst, Chairperson

Fair Queen Nadine Moore, Chairperson

Farm Crops Del Voight, Chairperson

Flowers Becke Grumbine, Chairperson, Bob Bensing, Maxine Maser, Ray Moyer

Foods Rachel Siegel, Chairperson

4-H Projects Martha Gregory, Chairperson

Goats Russell Wolfe, Chairperson, Chris Buck, Jen Buck, Chris Eisenhauer, Yvonne Herr, Kelly Hetrick, Matt Hetrick, Brenda Keller

Homemade Wines & Beer Rachel Siegel, Chairperson, Gretchen Oberst

Horse Alice Jones, Chairperson, Bill Allison, Sue Allison, Lisa Dengler, Tom Jones, Becky Meyer

Kids Day Andrea Harrell, Chairperson, Jennie Balmer, Katie Werner, Sue Werner, Emily Summey

Lebanon Area Fair Car Show Harry Fox, Dana Lape, Tony Mayberry, Dan Youngs, George Youngs, Rick Zesiger

Lebanon Area Fair 5K Run George Youngs, Chairperson, Judy Desimone, Dave Strasz, Betsy Youngs, Dan Youngs

Livestock Brian Kreider, Overall Chairperson, Brian Kreider, Beef; Deb Tice, Sheep and Swine

Office Jennie Balmer, Chairperson, Alice Jones, Michelle Kaufman, Mark Krall, Dan Siegel, Sue Werner, Russ Wolfe

Poultry Dana Lape, Chairperson, Matt Geyer, Christine Kitsch, Daulton Lape, Dylan Lape, Patty Pikna, Pat Witmyer, Uncle Carle, Valerie Rexrode, Becky Williams

Publicity Emily Summey, Chairperson, Jennie Balmer, Dana Lape, Katie Werner, Sue Werner, Rachel Siegel

Rabbits Bob Kolb, Chairperson, Chris Fauser, Hannah Kiscadden, Kristina Kolb, Aaron Martin

Refreshments Jodi Dresch, Chairperson, Lisa Ayers, Brenda Balmer, Lois Roop, Donna Ziegler

Scavenger Hunt Dana Lape, Chairperson, Daulton Lape, Dylan Lape, Patty Pikna, Pat Whitmoyer

Scholarship Lorraine Royer, Chairperson, Michelle Kaufman, Gretchen Oberst, Sue Werner

Security Michelle Kaufman, Chairperson, Mark Krall, Mike Lerch, Larry Minnich

Sponsorship Michelle Kaufman, Chairperson, Emily Summey

Strategic Planning Daniel Siegel, Chairperson, Richard Kreider, Lorraine Royer, Emily Summey, Sue Werner

Track Mark Krall, Chairperson, Ben Bow, Joe Difava, Darren Grumbine, Wes Harding, Glenn Krall, Billy Smeltzer

Vegetables Lucas Sandoe, Chairperson

Waste Management Tom Fitting, Chairperson, Michael Rhen, and Harry Bachman