12375259_10153734629615053_1986855984511693347_o

Admittance to the Fairgrounds closes nightly at 10 PM. 

*Please note: Times and programs are subject to change.

Saturday, July 22

 *No Saving Seats for Track Events Before Gates Open at 5 P.M.

7-9 AM Enter Indoor Exhibits (West Hall)

9 AM Lebanon Area Fair 5K Fun Run/Walk

10 AM Open Rabbit/Cavy Show

10 AM Open Poultry Show & Youth Showmanship

10 AM – 3 PM Spikeball Tournament – REGISTER HERE

Noon Eudora Farms Interactive Zoo & Camel Rides (Midway)

1 PM Amusement Rides Open (Midway)

1:30 PM Fair Queen Interviews & Speech Contest (Ag Center)

2 PM Kid’s Pedal Tractor Pull (Sign Up 1:30)(North Hall)

4 PM Main Exhibition Hall Opens (West Hall)

5 PM Fair Queen Coronation Announcement of Scholarship Recipients (North Hall)

5, 6:30, 8, 9:30 PM Hogway Speedway Racing Pigs (Midway)

6, 7:30, 9 PM Hansen’s Spectacular (Midway)

6:45 PM Opening Ceremony (Main Stage)

7 PM Mitch and the Moodswings (Pavilion)

7 PM 4X4 Truck & Semi Pull (Adm. $6) (Track)

7 PM Pentagon (Main Stage)

 

Sunday, July 23

FIRST RESPONDER’S DAY – First Responder’s Admitted Free

9 AM Main Exhibition Hall Opens (West Hall)

9 AM Praise and Worship Service with John Kline & On Fire Youth Ministry (Pavilion)

10 AM Youth Rabbit/Cavy Show 10 AM Youth Poultry Show

10 AM Eudora Farms Interactive Zoo & Camel Rides (Midway)

11AM-2 PM Ham Barbeque Dinner ($10) (North Hall)

12 PM Dean-O & Dusty Aleman (Pavilion)

1 PM Amusement Rides Open (Midway)

1 PM Brenda Meily Classic Volleyball Tournament

1-3 PM Fire Apparatus Show and Kids Games

1, 3, 5, 7 PM Hogway Speedway Racing Pigs (Midway)

2, 4, 6 PM Hansen’s Spectacular (Midway)

2-6 PM Pony Rides by Hoof and Horns 4-H Club

3 PM Rabbit Showmanship

3 PM Lebanon County Firemen’s Competition (Track)

6 PM Damaskus Road Band (Pavilion)

6 PM Rabbit Hopping

7 PM Elvis (Jeff Krick) (Main Stage)

7:30 PM Youth Dairy Showmanship & Cleanliness Contest for Ages 8-11 (Arena)

7:30 PM Lebanon Co. Dairy Promotion’s Giant Sundae (Arena)

8 PM The Jessica Zimmerman Trio (Pavilion) 

 

Monday, July 24

CHILDREN’S DAY

 *No Saving Seats for Track Events Before Gates Open at 5 P.M.

8 AM Youth Swine Show

8:45 AM Clip Out Contest followed by Dairy Youth Showmanship for Ages 12 and Up (Arena)

9 AM Main Exhibition Hall Opens (West Hall)

10 AM-Noon Enter Blue Ribbon Apple Pie, PA Preferred Jr. Baking Contest, PSACF Chocolate Cake and Angel Food Cake Entries (West Hall)

2 PM Baking Contest Winners Announced

4 PM The Sound of Charles Lee (Pavilion)

4-8 PM Joyful Canvas Face Painting for Kids (Midway)

4 PM Eudora Farms Interactive Zoo & Camel Rides (Midway)

5 PM Amusement Rides Open (Midway)

6 PM Animal Decorator Contest (Arena)

6-8:30 PM Pony Rides by Hoof and Horns 4-H Club

6 PM Suzanne’s Dance & Gymnastics (North Hall)

6:30, 7:30, 8:30 PM Hogway Speedway Racing Pigs (Midway)

7 & 9 PM Hansen’s Spectacular (Midway)

7 PM Kim Studio of Karate Tiger Team (Pavilion)

7 PM Uptown Band (Main Stage)

7 PM Rodeo by Red Eye Rodeo (Adm. $10) (Track)

7:30 PM Dairy Kiddie Showmanship (Arena)

8 PM Square Dancing with Palmyra Palm Squares (Pavilion) 

 

Tuesday, July 25

SENIOR DAY (65 AND OVER FREE)

*No Saving Seats for Track Events Before Gate Opens at 5 P.M.

 

8 AM Youth Goat Show

8:30 AM Open/Youth Dairy Show – Colored Breeds (Arena)

9 AM Main Exhibition Hall Opens (West Hall)

9 AM Youth Dairy Show – Holstein, Red & White, and Lineback (Arena)

1 PM Youth Beef Blocking

1 PM Nationwide Chevrolet #88 Dale Earnhart, Jr. Show Car and Racing Simulaltor (Midway)

2 PM Poultry Judging Contest

4 PM Al & Debbie Shade Show (Pavilion)

4 PM Eudora Farms Interactive Zoo & Camel Rides (Midway)

5 PM Amusement Rides Open (Midway)

5:30 PM Open Horse Show (Horse Ring)

6 PM Community Night (North Hall)

6 PM Brushstrokes on Canvas Paint Night ($35) 

6 PM Fleece to Shaw Demo (North Hall)

6 PM Pony Rides by Hoof and Horns 4-H Club

6:30, 7:30, 8:30 PM Hogway Speedway Racing Pigs (Midway)

7 & 9 PM Hansen’s Spectacular (Midway)

7 PM Olivia Farabaugh (Pavilion)

7 PM Farm Stock & Lawn Garden Tractor Pull (Adm. $5) (Track)

7 PM Laredo (Main Stage)

7:30 PM Youth Dairy Show Supreme Champion, 4-H Best Bred & Owned Selection followed by Supreme Champion Milk Auction (Arena)

Wednesday, July 26

*No Saving Seats for Track Events Before Gates Open at 5 P.M.

8 AM Youth Dairy Beef Show

9 AM Main Exhibition Hall Opens (West Hall)

9 AM Youth Tractor Driving Contest

10 AM Rabbit Skillathon

1 PM Youth/Open Beef Show

4 PM Eudora Farms Interactive Zoo & Camel Rides (Midway)

4 PM Marty’s One Man Band (Pavilion)

4:30 PM Pony Rides by Hoof and Horns 4-H Club

5 PM Amusement Rides Open (Midway)

6 PM Youth Small Market Animal Sale (Arena)

6 PM Youth Sheep Blocking & Sheep Lead Line

6, 7:30, 9 PM Hansen’s Spectacular(Midway)

6:30, 7, 8:30 PM Hogway Speedway Racing Pigs (Midway)

7 PM The Josh Squared Band (Main Stage)

7 PM Country Line Dancing with Low Places (Pavilion)

7:30 PM PPL East Coast Super Stock Tractor & Modified Truck Pulls (Invitation only) (Adm. $10) (Track) 

 

Thursday, July 27

MILITARY APPRECIATION DAY (Military are admitted FREE with ID) 

9 AM Main Exhibition Hall Opens (West Hall)

10 AM Youth Dairy Judging Contest

10 AM Youth Hippology Contest

11 AM Youth Goat Skillathon

1 PM Youth Market Lamb & Breeding Sheep Show

2-7 PM Chicken Barbeque Dinner ($10) (North Hall)

4 PM Eudora Farms Interactive Zoo & Camel Rides (Midway)

4 PM Kenzie McCarter (Pavilion)

5 PM Amusement Rides Open (Midway)

6 PM 4-H Benefit Auction (North Hall)

6 PM Pony Rides by Hoof and Horns 4-H Club

6:30 PM The Merchandiser Pie Eating Contest & Seltzer’s Bologna Co. Bologna Toss (Free) (Track) 

6:30, 7:30, 8:30 PM Hogway Speedway Racing Pigs (Midway)

7 & 9 PM Hansen’s Spectacular (Midway)

7 PM Farmers Night (FREE) (Track)

7 PM Mendez Brothers Band (Pavilion)

7 PM The Luv Gods (Main Stage)

 

Friday, July 28

*No Saving Seats for Track Events Before Gate Opens at 5 P.M.

8:30 AM Open Dairy Show-Holstein & Red & White (Arena)

9 AM Main Exhibition Hall Opens (West Hall)

9:30 AM Youth Livestock Judging Contest

10 AM 4-H Presentation Contest (Ag Center)

4 PM Eudora Farms Interactive Zoo & Camel Rides (Midway)

5 PM Amusement Rides Open (Midway)

5 PM Youth Large Market Animal Sale (North Hall)

6:30, 7:30, 8:30 PM Hogway Speedway Racing Pigs (Midway)

6:30 PM Talent Show (Pavilion)

7 & 9 PM Hansen’s Spectacular (Midway)

7 PM Arena Tough Truck (Adm. $10) (Track)

7 PM Quickdraw (Main Stage)

8 PM Main Exhibition Hall Closes (West Hall) 

 

Saturday, July 29

*No Saving Seats for Track Events Before Gate Opens at 5 P.M.

PLEASE NOTE: THERE ARE NO EXHIBITS ON THE FAIRGROUNDS – ATTENDANCE PRIOR TO 3 P.M. IS DISCOURAGED.

7:30-9:30 AM Indoor Exhibits Released (West Hall)

8 AM 4-H Horse Show (Horse Ring)

4 PM Eudora Farms Interactive Zoo & Camel Rides (Midway)

5 PM Amusement Rides Open (Midway)

5, 6:30, 8, 9:30 PM Hogway Speedway Racing Pigs (Midway)

6, 7:30, 9 PM Hansen’s Spectacular (Midway)

7 PM Flamin’ Dick & the Hot Rods (Main Stage)

7 PM Stephanie Grace Trio (Pavilion)

7:30 PM Demolition Derby (Adm. $10) (Track) Followed by Fireworks