Directions
BUY TICKETS
Home > About > Board of Directors

Board of Directors

The Lebanon Area Fair is guided by a board of volunteer directors and committee members, who meet monthly to plan the next year’s Fair. The Board welcomes public comments at the beginning of each meeting. To address the board, please email info@lebanonareafair.com.

Officers

Dan Siegel, Chairperson
Sue Werner, Assistant Chairperson
Alice Jones, Secretary
Russell Wolfe, Treasurer
Michelle Kaufman, Financial Secretary

Board Members

Harry Bachman, Jennifer Balmer, Jodi Dresch, Kelsea Dresch, Martha Gregory, Wes Harding, Kirby Horst, Alan Hostetter, Rick Kleinfelter, Linda Krall, Mark Krall, Brian Kreider, Richard Kreider, Dana Lape, Dale Maulfair, Nadine Moore, Gretchen Oberst, Rachel Siegel and Emily Summey

Committee Members

Awards: Sue Werner, Chairperson; Jennie Balmer, Emily Summey, Katie Werner

Barbecue: Carol Kreider, Chairperson; Mike Balsbaugh, Yvonne Balsbaugh, Kim Ditzler, Kristen Grumbine, Richard Kreider, Phyllis Paine

Catalog: Katie Werner, Chairperson; Jennie Balmer, Rachel Siegel, Emily Summey, Sue Werner

Commercial Exhibits & Food Vendors: Michelle Kaufman, Chairperson; Joe Difava, Mark Krall, Nadine Moore, Russell Wolfe

Community Day: Sue Werner, Chairperson; Tammy Reichert, Emily Summey, Katie Werner

Dairy: Dale Maulfair, Chairperson; Jennie Balmer, Paul Beiler, Barry Donmoyer, Dale Heagy, Bruce Heilinger, Shawn Hernley, Dale Himmelberger, Brad Hoover, Kirby Horst, Alan Hostetter, Jason Kline, Rick Krall, Lynn Schwenk, Kraig Sellers, Dave Smith

Dairy Beef: Deb Tice, Chairperson; Laura Heilinger, Duane Nolt

Entertainment: Russell Wolfe & Dana Lape, Co-Chairpersons; Alice Jones, Tom Jones, Michelle Kaufman, Nadine Moore, Dan Siegel, Katie Werner, Sue Werner

Fair Queen: Nadine Moore, Chairperson; Nancy High, Sherry Moore, Melanie Schaeffer

Farm Crops: Del Voight, Chairperson

Flowers: Becke Grumbine, Chairperson; Bob Bensing, Maxine Maser, Ray Moyer

Goats: Russell Wolfe, Chairperson; Matt Brown, Brenda Keller, Matt Molnar

Horses: Alice Jones, Chairperson; Lisa Dengler, Tom Jones, Becky Meyer

Indoor Exhibits: Rachel Siegel, Overall Chairperson; Nancy Brinser, Art, Photography, Crafts, Needlecraft; Rachel Siegel, Apiary, Foods, Homemade Wine & Beer; Gretchen Oberst, Vegetables, Booths, Tabletops & Scrapbooks, Evergreens; Dana Lape, Legos K’NEX & Models; Martha Gregory, 4-H and Vocational

Kids Day: Steph Speicher, Chairperson; Jennie Balmer, Dana Lape, Emily Summey, Katie Werner, Sue Werner

Lebanon Area Fair 5K Run: Brent Balmer, Chairperson

Livestock: Brian Kreider, Overall Chairperson; Brian Kreider, Beef; Deb Tice, Sheep and Swine

Office: Jennie Balmer, Chairperson; Alice Jones, Michelle Kaufman, Mark Krall, Dan Siegel, Sue Werner, Russel Wolfe

Poultry: Dana Lape, Chairperson; Matt Geyer, Daulton Lape, Dylan Lape, Patty Pikna, Pat Witmyer, Shannon Rexrode, Valerie Rexrode, Michelle Voydik, Becky Williams

Publicity: Emily Summey, Chairperson; Jennie Balmer, Tom Jones, Dana Lape, Rachel Siegel, Steph Speicher, Katie Werner, Sue Werner, Russ Wolfe

Rabbits: Bob Kolb & Kristina Kolb, Co-Chairpersons; Hannah Kiscadden, Katie Werner

Refreshments: Jodi Dresch, Chairperson; Lisa Ayers, Brenda Balmer, Lois Roop

Scavenger Hunt: Dana Lape, Chairperson; Daulton Lape, Dylan Lape, Patty Pikna, Pat Witmyer

Scholarship: Lorraine Royer, Chairperson; Michelle Kaufman, Gretchen Oberst, Sue Werner

Security: Michelle Kaufman, Chairperson; Mark Krall, Mike Lerch, Roy McMullen, Nadine Moore

Sponsorship: Michelle Kaufman, Chairperson; Emily Summey

Strategic Planning: Daniel Siegel, Chairperson; Richard Kreider, Lorraine Royer, Emily Summey, Sue Werner

Track: Mark Krall, Chairperson; Joe Difava, Darren Grumbine, Wes Harding, Glenn Krall, Billy Smeltzer

Waste Management: Tom Fitting, Chairperson; Harry Bachman, Bob Phillips, Michael Rhen, Dan Siegel
Back to
Top
BUY TICKETS